UPCOMING

KOROGRAM GALLERY, SEOUL - SOUTH KOREA

MYTH’TIC
Double solo exhibition, Filippo Minelli and Jeong Lok Lee
Sept 29 – Nov 26 2016

VERSUS, GALLERIA CIVICA DI MODENA - ITALY

Versus
La sfida dell’artista al suo modello in un secolo di fotografia e disegno

Sept. 16 2016 – Jan. 8 2017
Galleria Civica di Modena

curated by Andrea Bruciati, Daniele De Luigi, Serena Goldoni

Palazzo Santa Margherita, Corso Canalgrande 103
Opening Sept. 16 7pm Chiostro di Palazzo Santa Margherita

Claudio Abate, Marina Abramovic e Ulay, Vito Acconci, Vincenzo Agnetti, Adriano Altamira, Franco Angeli, Paola Angelini, Stefano Arienti, Eugéne Atget, Olivo Barbieri, Gianfranco Baruchello, Gabriele Basilico, Enrico Baj, Joseph Beuys, Irma Blank, John Bock, Alighiero Boetti, Thomas Braida, Marcel Broodthaers, Nicolò Bruno, Günter Brus, James Lee Byars, Pier Paolo Calzolai, Elia Cantori, Giorgio Ciam, Mario Ceroli, Giorgio Colombo, Mario Cresci, Roberto Cuoghi, Hanne Darboven, Luca de Angelis, Gino de Dominicis, Filippo de Pisis, Giuseppe Desiato, Walker Evans, Corrado Fanti, Matteo Fato, Tano Festa, Giosetta Fioroni, Franco Fontana, Lucio Fontana, Joan Fontcuberta, Jochen Gerz, Mario Giacomelli, Sol Lewitt, Yervant Gianikian e Angela Ricci Lucchi, Luigi Ghirri, Ralph Gibson, Paolo Gioli, Claudio Gobbi, Paul Graham, Giorgio Griffa, Andrea Grotto, Jay Heikes, John Hilliard, Christian Solstad, Axel Hütte, Paolo Icaro, Mimmo Jodice, Marcello Jori, Jirí Kolár, Ketty La Rocca, Sergio Lombardo, Urs Lüthi, Rachele Mastello, Renato Mambo, Davide Mancini Zanchi, Tancredi Mangano, Robert Mappelthorpe, Lucia Marcucci, Carlo Maria Mariani, Eva Marisaldi, Amedeo Martegani, Paolo Masi, Eliseo Mattiacci, Duane Michals, Filippo Minelli, Lorenzo Morri, Robert Morris, Davide Mosconi, Otto Mühl, Floris Neusüss, Hermann Kitsch, Luigi Ontani, Dennis Oppenheim, Luciano Ori, Mimmo Paladino, Giulio Paolini, Claudio Parmiggiani, Ico Parisi, Pino Pascali, Paola Pasquaretta, Luca Maria Patella, Giuseppe Penone, Lamberto Pignotti, Bernard Plossu, Anne e Patrick Poirier, Concetto Pozzati, Enrico Prampolini, Barbara Prenka, Emilio Prini, Agne Raceviciute, Man Ray, Rosangela Rennó, Mimmo Rotella, Thomas Ruff, August Sander, Mario Schifano, Rudolf Schwarzkogler, Toti Scialoja, Gianni Emilio Simonetta, Mario Sironi, Aaron Siskind, Vivian Sundaram, Aldo Tagliaferro, Wolfgang Tillmans, Roland Topor, Davide Tranchina, Sulltane Tusha, Franco Vaccari, Luigi Veronesi, Lorenzo Vitturi, Gillian Wearing, Minor White, Michele Zaza.

NATIONAL CENTRE FOR CONTEMPORARY ARTS, ST. PETERSBURG - RUSSIA

FUNDAÇÃO CENTRO CULTURAL DE BELÉM, LISBOA - PORTUGAL

Lecturer
‘Três ao Cubo – Edições sobre a Paisagem e o Território’
Sala Sophia de Mello Breyner
Jun 8 2016 7pm

RUTTKOWSKI68 GALLERY, KÖLN - GERMANY

BOLD STATEMENTS
Solo exhibition
June 3 – Jul 25 2016

EAST WING BIENNIAL, LONDON - UK

The Courtauld Institute of Arts

Works by Adrian Fisk, Jacob Hashimoto, Filippo Minelli, Ignacio Valdes, Rebecca Ward, Clive Barker, Samuel Levack and Jennifer Lewandowski, Jenny Holzer, Katie Paterson, Tegen Williams and Raf Felner, Tracey Emin, Antony Gormley, Chris Kenny, Rachel Whiteread, Falcone, Daniel Buren, Jacob Hashimoto, Oliver Schwarzwald, Edmund de Waal, Gabriel Kuri, Megan Geckler, Elpida Hadzi-Vasileva, Marco Maggi, Amina Benbouchta, Anastasia Brozler for Creative Perfumers, Alan Chandler, Gilles Retsin, Samuel Gough-Yates, Helen Howard, Emmanuelle Leblanc, Pau Marinello, Gordon Matta-Clark, Irene Montemurro, Yonatan Vinitsky, Laure Provost, Paul Hawdon, Paula Subercaseaux and Jim Lambie.